View Screen-Reader Accessible Site

Calendar


 

Select your category to find your event
Previous Month Next Month

April 2014

Category:
Agenda View Month View RSS Feed Printable Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Bible Study (Erdag)
Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (White)
Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

• Confirmation 1
Confirmation 1
Time: 7:00pm

• Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Charismatic Prayer Group
Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

• Journey Rosary & Discussion
Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

2
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Children/Teen Choir
Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• AFF - RCIA
AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

• Knights of Columbus Business Mtg
Knights of Columbus Business Mtg
Location: Full Hall
Time: 5:00pm

• Folk Ensemble Practice
Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Life Teen Core Team
Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

3
• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

• Life Teen Band Practice
Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

• Bible Study (Gomez)
Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

• Legion of Mary Praesidium
Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Adult Choir Practice
Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

• Bible Study (Irion)
Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

• Journey ~ Rosary
Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

4
• Bible Study (Chronley)
Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

• Bible Study (O'Dea)
Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Soup Supper
Soup Supper
Location: Front Hall
Time: 5:30pm

• Filipino Bible Study
Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

5
• Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

• Divine Mercy Cenacle
Divine Mercy Cenacle
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 2:00pm

• FFC Journey to the Cross
FFC Journey to the Cross
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:30pm

6
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

• Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast
Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast
Location: Hall
Time: 8:30am -12:30pm

• RCIA
RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

• Bible Study (O'Toole)
Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

• Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

• XLT: Lent
XLT: Lent
Location: Full Hall, Hall Room 1
Time: 6:00pm

7
• ESL Life Skill
ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

• Morning Meditation
Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

• Staff Meeting
Staff Meeting
Location: Hall Conference & Library
Time: 10:30am

• Youth Drop-in
Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:30pm

• Baptismal Preparation
Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

• Boy Scout Troop 691
Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

• Evening Meditation
Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

• FILAM Choir Practice
FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Stewardship Council Mtg
Stewardship Council Mtg
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

8
• Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 9:00am -7:30pm
St. John Neumann has Adoration of the Blessed Sacr ...

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Bible Study (Erdag)
Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (White)
Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

• Sharing the Harvest SVdP/Core Team
Sharing the Harvest SVdP/Core Team
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 6:00pm

• Confirmation 2
Confirmation 2
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Tri Parish Lenten Service
Tri Parish Lenten Service
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

• Charismatic Prayer Group
Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

• Journey Rosary & Discussion
Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

9
• Catholicism 101
Catholicism 101
Location: Hall
Time: 9:00am -10:30am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Children/Teen Choir
Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• AFF - RCIA
AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

• Catholicism 101
Catholicism 101
Location: Hall
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Filipino Officers' Meeting
Filipino Officers' Meeting
Location: Hall Conference
Time: 7:00pm

• Folk Ensemble Practice
Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

• Life Teen Core Team
Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

• Pastoral Council
Pastoral Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

10
• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

• Life Teen Band Practice
Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

• Bible Study (Gomez)
Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

• Legion of Mary Praesidium
Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Adult Choir Practice
Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

• Bible Study (Irion)
Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

• Journey ~ Rosary
Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

11
• Bible Study (Chronley)
Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

• Bible Study (O'Dea)
Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Soup Supper
Soup Supper
Location: Front Hall
Time: 5:30pm

• Filipino Bible Study
Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

• Sensory Stations of the Cross
Sensory Stations of the Cross
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

12
• RCIA Retreat
RCIA Retreat
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

• First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 10:00am

• Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

• Teen Choir
Teen Choir
Location: Church
Time: 4:00pm

13
• Donuts ~ Journey
Donuts ~ Journey
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

• RCIA
RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

• RCIA for children
RCIA for children
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 10:30am

• Bible Study (O'Toole)
Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

• FFC Special Needs Family Day
FFC Special Needs Family Day
Location: FFC Courtyard, Rm 1 & 2
Time: 11:30am

• Legion of Mary ~ Patricians
Legion of Mary ~ Patricians
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:40am

• Patricians
Patricians
Location: Hall Conference
Time: 11:40am

• Lifenight
Lifenight
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

14
• ESL Life Skill
ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

• Morning Meditation
Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-in
Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• Chrism Mass
Chrism Mass
Location: St. Columban Church
Time: 5:30pm

• Cub Scout Pack 691
Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 5:30pm

• Cub Scout Pack 691
Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: FFC Room 4
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

• Boy Scout Troop 691
Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

• Evening Meditation
Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

• FILAM Choir Practice
FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

15
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

• Bible Study (Erdag)
Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (White)
Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

• Confirmation 1 & 2
Confirmation 1 & 2
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Charismatic Prayer Group
Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

• Journey Rosary & Discussion
Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

16
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Children/Teen Choir
Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• AFF - RCIA
AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

• Folk Ensemble Practice
Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

• Life Teen Core Team
Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

• Knights of Columbus Officers
Knights of Columbus Officers
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:30pm

17
• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

• Life Teen Band Practice
Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

• Bible Study (Gomez)
Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

• Legion of Mary Praesidium
Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Adult Choir Practice
Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

• Journey ~ Rosary
Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

18
• Diocesan Holiday - Office Closed
Diocesan Holiday - Office Closed
Location: Church
Time: 7:00am

19
• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am -10:00am

• Easter Vigil
Easter Vigil
Location: Church
Time: 8:00pm

20
• Donuts ~ Women's Ministry
Donuts ~ Women's Ministry
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

• Easter Sunday
Easter Sunday
Location: Church & Full Hall
Time: 7:00am

• Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

21
• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Morning Meditation
Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-in
Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• Baptismal Preparation
Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

• Boy Scout Troop 691
Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

• Evening Meditation
Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

• FILAM Choir Practice
FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

22
• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Bible Study (Erdag)
Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (White)
Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

• Confirmation 2 ~ Sponsor/Candidate Session
Confirmation 2 ~ Sponsor/Candidate Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Charismatic Prayer Group
Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

• Journey Rosary & Discussion
Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

23
• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Alzheimer Mass & Luncheon
Alzheimer Mass & Luncheon
Location: Church & Hall
Time: 11:00am

• Children/Teen Choir
Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Folk Ensemble Practice
Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

• Life Teen Core Team
Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

• Pastoral Council
Pastoral Council
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

24
• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

• Life Teen Band Practice
Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

• Bible Study (Gomez)
Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

• Legion of Mary Praesidium
Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Adult Choir Practice
Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

• Bible Study (Irion)
Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

• Journey ~ Rosary
Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

25
• Bible Study (Chronley)
Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Bible Study (O'Dea)
Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Filipino Bible Study
Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

26
• Divine Mercy Novena
Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

• Parish Prayer Meeting
Parish Prayer Meeting
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:05am -10:05am

• Legion of Mary Comitium
Legion of Mary Comitium
Location: Youth Center
Time: 1:00pm

• Spring Gala
Spring Gala
Location: Hall
Time: 6:00pm -10:00pm

27
• Corazon ~ donuts
Corazon ~ donuts
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

• SVDP Monthly Food Drive
SVDP Monthly Food Drive
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

• RCIA
RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

• Bible Study (O'Toole)
Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

• Divine Mercy Mass & Reception
Divine Mercy Mass & Reception
Location: Church & Hall
Time: 12:30pm

• Lifenight
Lifenight
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

28
• ESL Life Skill
ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

• Morning Meditation
Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

• FAB 55+
FAB 55+
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:00am

• Youth Drop-in
Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• SVDP Food Packing
SVDP Food Packing
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 3:30pm

• Cub Scout Pack 691
Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: FFC Room 4
Time: 6:30pm

• Baptismal Preparation
Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

• Bible Study (Natalizia)
Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

• Boy Scout Troop 691
Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

• Evening Meditation
Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

• FILAM Choir Practice
FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

• Finance Council
Finance Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

• Middle School Ministry
Middle School Ministry
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

• Stewardship Council
Stewardship Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

29
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Bible Study (Erdag)
Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

• Bible Study (White)
Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

• Agape Dinner ~ 7th & 8th Grade
Agape Dinner ~ 7th & 8th Grade
Location: Front Hall
Time: 6:30pm

• Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Charismatic Prayer Group
Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

• Journey Rosary & Discussion
Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

30
• Library
Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

• Children/Teen Choir
Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

• Youth Drop-In
Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

• FFC Classes
FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

• Folk Ensemble Practice
Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

• Grief Support Group
Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

• Life Teen Core Team
Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm


April 1, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center

Grief Support Group
Time: 9:30am
Location: Rooms A & B

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Bible Study (Erdag)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (White)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Conference Room

Confirmation 1
Time: 7:00pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Church

Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Chapel

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

April 2, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Children/Teen Choir
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Church & Front Hall

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

AFF - RCIA
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Church Loft

Knights of Columbus Business Mtg
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Full Hall

Folk Ensemble Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

Grief Support Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Life Teen Core Team
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

April 3, 2014

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00am
Location: Library

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Time: 9:30am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 6:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 4&5

Life Teen Band Practice
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Youth Center

Bible Study (Gomez)
Time: 6:45pm
Location: FFC Room 3

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Adult Choir Practice
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Church

Bible Study (Irion)
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Hall Conference Room

Journey ~ Rosary
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Library

April 4, 2014

Bible Study (Chronley)
Time: 7:00am -8:00am
Location: Library

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Church Loft

Soup Supper
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Front Hall

Filipino Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 3

Stations of the Cross
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

April 5, 2014

Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Time: 10:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Divine Mercy Cenacle
Time: 2:00pm
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2

FFC Journey to the Cross
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Full Hall

April 6, 2014

Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm
Location: Library

Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast
Time: 8:30am -12:30pm
Location: Hall

RCIA
Time: 9:00am
Location: Church Loft

FFC Classes
Time: 9:45am
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: School Room 4

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm
Location: Church

XLT: Lent
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Full Hall, Hall Room 1

April 7, 2014

ESL Life Skill
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3

Morning Meditation
Time: 9:30am
Location: Youth Center

Staff Meeting
Time: 10:30am
Location: Hall Conference & Library

Youth Drop-in
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Full Hall

Baptismal Preparation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Conf Room

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Library

Boy Scout Troop 691
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2

Evening Meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Chapel

FILAM Choir Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Front Hall

Stewardship Council Mtg
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church Loft

April 8, 2014

Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Time: 9:00am -7:30pm
Location: Church
St. John Neumann has Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament in the church on the 2nd Tuesday of the ...

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center

Grief Support Group
Time: 9:30am
Location: Rooms A & B

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Bible Study (Erdag)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (White)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Conference Room

Sharing the Harvest SVdP/Core Team
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Confirmation 2
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Full Hall

Tri Parish Lenten Service
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Church

Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Chapel

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

April 9, 2014

Catholicism 101
Time: 9:00am -10:30am
Location: Hall

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Children/Teen Choir
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Church & Front Hall

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

AFF - RCIA
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Church Loft

Catholicism 101
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Hall

Filipino Officers' Meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Conference

Folk Ensemble Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

Grief Support Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Rm A & B

Life Teen Core Team
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Pastoral Council
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church Loft

April 10, 2014

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00am
Location: Library

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Time: 9:30am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 6:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 4&5

Life Teen Band Practice
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Youth Center

Bible Study (Gomez)
Time: 6:45pm
Location: FFC Room 3

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Adult Choir Practice
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Church

Bible Study (Irion)
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Hall Conference Room

Journey ~ Rosary
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Library

April 11, 2014

Bible Study (Chronley)
Time: 7:00am -8:00am
Location: Library

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Church Loft

Soup Supper
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Front Hall

Filipino Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 3

Sensory Stations of the Cross
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Full Hall

Stations of the Cross
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

April 12, 2014

RCIA Retreat
Time: 9:00am
Location: Church Loft

First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Time: 10:00am
Location: Full Hall

Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Time: 10:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Teen Choir
Time: 4:00pm
Location: Church

April 13, 2014

Donuts ~ Journey
Time: 7:00am
Location: Courtyard

Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm
Location: Library

RCIA
Time: 9:00am
Location: Church Loft

FFC Classes
Time: 9:45am
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B

RCIA for children
Time: 10:30am
Location: Hall Loft

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: School Room 4

FFC Special Needs Family Day
Time: 11:30am
Location: FFC Courtyard, Rm 1 & 2

Legion of Mary ~ Patricians
Time: 11:40am
Location: Front Hall

Patricians
Time: 11:40am
Location: Hall Conference

Lifenight
Time: 3:30pm
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center

April 14, 2014

ESL Life Skill
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3

Morning Meditation
Time: 9:30am
Location: Youth Center

Youth Drop-in
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Chrism Mass
Time: 5:30pm
Location: St. Columban Church

Cub Scout Pack 691
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Hall Rm A & B

Cub Scout Pack 691
Time: 5:30pm
Location: FFC Room 4

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Library

Boy Scout Troop 691
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2

Evening Meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Chapel

FILAM Choir Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Front Hall

April 15, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center

Grief Support Group
Time: 9:30am
Location: Rooms A & B

Bible Study (Erdag)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (White)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Conference Room

Confirmation 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Full Hall

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Church

Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Chapel

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

April 16, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Children/Teen Choir
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Church & Front Hall

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

AFF - RCIA
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Church Loft

Folk Ensemble Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

Grief Support Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Rm A & B

Life Teen Core Team
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Knights of Columbus Officers
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Hall Conf Room

April 17, 2014

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00am
Location: Library

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Time: 9:30am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 6:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 4&5

Life Teen Band Practice
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Youth Center

Bible Study (Gomez)
Time: 6:45pm
Location: FFC Room 3

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Adult Choir Practice
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Church

Journey ~ Rosary
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Library

April 18, 2014

Diocesan Holiday - Office Closed
Time: 7:00am
Location: Church

April 19, 2014

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am -10:00am
Location: Chapel

Easter Vigil
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Church

April 20, 2014

Donuts ~ Women's Ministry
Time: 7:00am
Location: Courtyard

Easter Sunday
Time: 7:00am
Location: Church & Full Hall

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm
Location: Church

April 21, 2014

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Morning Meditation
Time: 9:30am
Location: Youth Center

Youth Drop-in
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Baptismal Preparation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Conf Room

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Library

Boy Scout Troop 691
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2

Evening Meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Chapel

FILAM Choir Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Front Hall

April 22, 2014

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center

Grief Support Group
Time: 9:30am
Location: Rooms A & B

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Bible Study (Erdag)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (White)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Conference Room

Confirmation 2 ~ Sponsor/Candidate Session
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Full Hall

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Church

Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Chapel

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

April 23, 2014

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Alzheimer Mass & Luncheon
Time: 11:00am
Location: Church & Hall

Children/Teen Choir
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Church & Front Hall

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Folk Ensemble Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

Grief Support Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Rm A & B

Life Teen Core Team
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Pastoral Council
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Front Hall

April 24, 2014

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00am
Location: Library

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Time: 9:30am
Location: Hall Conf Room

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 6:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 4&5

Life Teen Band Practice
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Youth Center

Bible Study (Gomez)
Time: 6:45pm
Location: FFC Room 3

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

Adult Choir Practice
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Church

Bible Study (Irion)
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Hall Conference Room

Journey ~ Rosary
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Library

April 25, 2014

Bible Study (Chronley)
Time: 7:00am -8:00am
Location: Library

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Church Loft

Filipino Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm
Location: FFC Rm 3

April 26, 2014

Divine Mercy Novena
Time: 9:00am
Location: Chapel

Parish Prayer Meeting
Time: 9:05am -10:05am
Location: Church Loft

Legion of Mary Comitium
Time: 1:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Spring Gala
Time: 6:00pm -10:00pm
Location: Hall

April 27, 2014

Corazon ~ donuts
Time: 7:00am
Location: Courtyard

SVDP Monthly Food Drive
Time: 7:00am
Location: Courtyard

Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm
Location: Library

RCIA
Time: 9:00am
Location: Church Loft

FFC Classes
Time: 9:45am
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm
Location: School Room 4

Divine Mercy Mass & Reception
Time: 12:30pm
Location: Church & Hall

Lifenight
Time: 3:30pm
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center

April 28, 2014

ESL Life Skill
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3

Morning Meditation
Time: 9:30am
Location: Youth Center

FAB 55+
Time: 11:00am
Location: Front Hall

Youth Drop-in
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

SVDP Food Packing
Time: 3:30pm
Location: Rooms A & B

Cub Scout Pack 691
Time: 6:30pm
Location: FFC Room 4

Baptismal Preparation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Conf Room

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Library

Boy Scout Troop 691
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2

Evening Meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Chapel

FILAM Choir Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Front Hall

Finance Council
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church Loft

Middle School Ministry
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

Stewardship Council
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church Loft

April 29, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Time: 9:15am -11:00am
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center

Grief Support Group
Time: 9:30am
Location: Rooms A & B

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Bible Study (Erdag)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Library

Bible Study (White)
Time: 5:30pm
Location: Conference Room

Agape Dinner ~ 7th & 8th Grade
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Front Hall

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Church

Charismatic Prayer Group
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Chapel

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Hall Loft

April 30, 2014

Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm
Location: Library

Children/Teen Choir
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Church & Front Hall

Youth Drop-In
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Youth Center

FFC Classes
Time: 3:30pm
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5

Folk Ensemble Practice
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Church

Grief Support Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Hall Rm A & B

Life Teen Core Team
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Youth Center

interest item 1 interest item 2
April 2014
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Confirmation 1
Time: 7:00pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
2 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

Knights of Columbus Business Mtg
Location: Full Hall
Time: 5:00pm

Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
3 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
4 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Soup Supper
Location: Front Hall
Time: 5:30pm

Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

Stations of the Cross
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
5 Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

Divine Mercy Cenacle
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 2:00pm

FFC Journey to the Cross
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
6 Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast
Location: Hall
Time: 8:30am -12:30pm

RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

XLT: Lent
Location: Full Hall, Hall Room 1
Time: 6:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
7 ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Staff Meeting
Location: Hall Conference & Library
Time: 10:30am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:30pm

Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Stewardship Council Mtg
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
8 Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 9:00am -7:30pm
St. John Neumann has Adoration of the Blessed Sacr ...

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Sharing the Harvest SVdP/Core Team
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 6:00pm

Confirmation 2
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Tri Parish Lenten Service
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
9 Catholicism 101
Location: Hall
Time: 9:00am -10:30am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

Catholicism 101
Location: Hall
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

Filipino Officers' Meeting
Location: Hall Conference
Time: 7:00pm

Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

Pastoral Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
10 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
11 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Soup Supper
Location: Front Hall
Time: 5:30pm

Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

Sensory Stations of the Cross
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Stations of the Cross
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
12 RCIA Retreat
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

First Communion Parent-Candidate Work Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 10:00am

Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

Teen Choir
Location: Church
Time: 4:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
13 Donuts ~ Journey
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

RCIA for children
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 10:30am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

FFC Special Needs Family Day
Location: FFC Courtyard, Rm 1 & 2
Time: 11:30am

Legion of Mary ~ Patricians
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:40am

Patricians
Location: Hall Conference
Time: 11:40am

Lifenight
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
14 ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Chrism Mass
Location: St. Columban Church
Time: 5:30pm

Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 5:30pm

Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: FFC Room 4
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
15 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Confirmation 1 & 2
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
16 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

AFF - RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 5:00pm

Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

Knights of Columbus Officers
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
17 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
18 Diocesan Holiday - Office Closed
Location: Church
Time: 7:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
19 Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am -10:00am

Easter Vigil
Location: Church
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
20 Donuts ~ Women's Ministry
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

Easter Sunday
Location: Church & Full Hall
Time: 7:00am

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
21 Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
22 Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Confirmation 2 ~ Sponsor/Candidate Session
Location: Full Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
23 Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Alzheimer Mass & Luncheon
Location: Church & Hall
Time: 11:00am

Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

Pastoral Council
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
24 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Bible Study (Russell & Hamilton)
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Room 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Adult Choir Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:30pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
25 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
26 Divine Mercy Novena
Location: Chapel
Time: 9:00am

Parish Prayer Meeting
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:05am -10:05am

Legion of Mary Comitium
Location: Youth Center
Time: 1:00pm

Spring Gala
Location: Hall
Time: 6:00pm -10:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
27 Corazon ~ donuts
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

SVDP Monthly Food Drive
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

Divine Mercy Mass & Reception
Location: Church & Hall
Time: 12:30pm

Lifenight
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
28 ESL Life Skill
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

FAB 55+
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:00am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SVDP Food Packing
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 3:30pm

Cub Scout Pack 691
Location: FFC Room 4
Time: 6:30pm

Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Boy Scout Troop 691
Location: FFC Room 1 & 2
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

FILAM Choir Practice
Location: Front Hall
Time: 7:00pm

Finance Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Middle School Ministry
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

Stewardship Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
29 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Grief Support Group
Location: Rooms A & B
Time: 9:30am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Agape Dinner ~ 7th & 8th Grade
Location: Front Hall
Time: 6:30pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
30 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Children/Teen Choir
Location: Church & Front Hall
Time: 3:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5
Time: 3:30pm

Folk Ensemble Practice
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

Grief Support Group
Location: Hall Rm A & B
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)