View Screen-Reader Accessible Site

Photo Galleries


Title Category Photos Description
Looking Back Through 40 Yrs Of Priesthood Parish Events 26 Personal pictures of Msgr. Romito's of his ordination and Silver Jubilee. 
Rite of Acceptance 2013 Parish Events 1 RCIA - Rite of Acceptance 
Women's Ministry - Angela Perez Baraquio Parish Events 135 Angela Perez Baraquio 
40hr Eucharist Devotion Parish Events 3 40hr Eucharist Devotion 
Red Cross Blood Drive Stewardship 4 Red Cross Blood Drive - Nov 2012 
OC Gran Fondo 2012 Parish Events 321 OC Gran Fondo pictures 
Crystal Cathedral Breakfast Orange County Diocese Events 26 Crystal Cathedral Breakfast 
Women of the Year 2012 Orange County Diocese Events 19 Catholic Charities Women of the Year 
Ecumenical Service Orange County Diocese Events 34 Ecumenical Service 
Stewardship Council Retreat - May 2012 Stewardship 1 The SJN Stewardship Council had their annual retreat May 26th at the Center for Spiritual Developmen... 
Fourth Annual Women's Tea - May 2012 Parish Events 79 Fourth Annual Women's Tea - May 2012 
Easter Vigil 2012 Parish Events 50  
Women's Ministry - Gala Basket / April 14th Prayer Walk Parish Events 29  
Catholic Man Of The Year 2012 Dinner Orange County Diocese Events 25 Catholic Man of the Year Dinner 
Lent Soup Supper - Women's Ministry/Music Ministry Parish Events 11 March 16th Lent Soup Supper hosted by Women's Ministry and the Music Ministry 
Women's Ministry - December Bake Sale Parish Events 9 Women's Ministry - December Bake Sale 
Simbang Gabi Parish Events 8 Simbang Gabi - Dec 16th 
Children's Christmas Party/Unveiling of St. John Neumann Bronze statue Parish Events 37 Children's Christmas Party/Unveiling of St. John Neumann Bronze statue 
Renee Bondi Concert Parish Events 32 12/10/11 
Advent Concert Parish Events 70 12/09/11 
Women's Ministry - Advent Wreath Parish Events 24 Nov 2011 
Diocesan Ministries Celebration Orange County Diocese Events 1 2011 
interest item 1 interest item 2
July 2014
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

ESL Bible Study (Amato)
Location: FFC 5
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
2 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

VBS Setup
Location: Full Hall
Time: 9:00am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Knights of Columbus Business Mtg
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:30pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
3 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

VBS Setup
Location: Full Hall
Time: 9:00am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

Journey ~ Rosary
Location: Library
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
4 VBS Setup
Location: Full Hall
Time: 9:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
5 VBS Setup
Location: Full Hall
Time: 9:00am

Divine Mercy Cenacle
Location: Youth Center
Time: 2:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
6 Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast
Location: Hall
Time: 8:30am -12:30pm

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

Church History Class
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 1:45pm

Life Night
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

Lifeteen Band Practice
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
7 VBS
Location: Full Hall & FFC rooms
Time: 9:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
8 Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 9:00am -7:30pm
St. John Neumann has Adoration of the Blessed Sacr ...

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

VBS
Location: Full Hall & FFC rooms
Time: 9:00am

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

ESL Bible Study (Amato)
Location: FFC 5
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Sharing the Harvest SVdP/Core Team
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 6:00pm

Filipino Group Meeting
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
9 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

VBS
Location: Full Hall & FFC rooms
Time: 9:00am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Bible Basics
Location: Circle of Faith Courtyard
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
10 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

VBS
Location: Full Hall & FFC rooms
Time: 9:00am

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
11 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

VBS
Location: Full Hall & FFC rooms
Time: 9:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Healing Mass
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
12 Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
13 Journey ~ Donuts
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

Legion of Mary ~ Patricians
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:40am

Baptisms
Location: Church
Time: 1:30pm

Church History Class
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 1:45pm

Life Night
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

Lifeteen Band Practice
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
14 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study ESL
Location: FFC Room 3 & 5
Time: 11:00am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
15 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
16 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Bible Basics
Location: Circle of Faith Courtyard
Time: 6:00pm

Knights of Columbus Officers
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
17 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Rooms 1, 2 & 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
18 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

Filipino Bible Study
Location: FFC Rm 3
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
19 Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

K of C: A Knight Under the Stars
Location: Full Hall
Time: 6:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
20 Filipino Breakfast
Location: Front Hall
Time: 6:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

Blessing for Expectant Parents
Location: Church
Time: 10:30am

Legion of Mary Teaching Series
Location: Front Hall
Time: 11:00am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

Rite of Welcome for Baptism (during Mass)
Location: Church
Time: 12:30pm -1:30pm

Church History Class
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 1:45pm

Life Night
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

Lifeteen Band Practice
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
21 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study ESL
Location: FFC Room 3 & 5
Time: 11:00am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Baptismal Preparation
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
22 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

ESL Bible Study (Amato)
Location: FFC 5
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
23 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Bible Basics
Location: Circle of Faith Courtyard
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
24 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Rooms 1, 2 & 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
25 Bible Study (Chronley)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am -8:00am

Bible Study (O'Dea)
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
26 Parish Prayer Meeting
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:05am -10:05am

Legion of Mary Junior Praesidium
Location: Hall Conf Room
Time: 10:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
27 Donuts ~ Corazon
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

SVDP Monthly Food Drive
Location: Courtyard
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 8:00am -1:45pm

RCIA
Location: Church Loft
Time: 9:00am

FFC Classes
Location: FFC rooms 1,2,3,4,5, A & B
Time: 9:45am

Bible Study (O'Toole)
Location: School Room 4
Time: 11:30am -1:00pm

Baptisms
Location: Church
Time: 1:30pm

Church History Class
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 1:45pm

Life Night
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

Lifeteen Band Practice
Location: Full Hall & Youth Center
Time: 3:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
28 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Morning Meditation
Location: Youth Center
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study ESL
Location: FFC Room 3 & 5
Time: 11:00am

Youth Drop-in
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SVDP Food Packing
Location: Back half Hall
Time: 3:30pm

Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00pm

Evening Meditation
Location: Chapel
Time: 7:00pm

Finance Council
Location: Church Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Middle School Ministry
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
29 ESL Summer School
Location: FFC Rooms 2 & 3
Time: 9:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Women's Bible Study (Greco)
Location: Hall Conf Room & Youth Center
Time: 9:15am -11:00am

ESL Bible Study (Amato)
Location: FFC 5
Time: 9:30am

Bible Study (Erdag)
Location: Library
Time: 5:30pm

Bible Study (White)
Location: Conference Room
Time: 5:30pm

Holy Hour-Adoration of Blessed Sacrament
Location: Church
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:00pm -9:00pm

Journey Rosary & Discussion
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
30 Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

Bible Basics
Location: Circle of Faith Courtyard
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Core Team
Location: Youth Center
Time: 7:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
31 Bible Study (Natalizia)
Location: Library
Time: 7:00am

Library
Location: Library
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Youth Drop-In
Location: Youth Center
Time: 3:00pm

SJN Charismatic Prayer Group
Location: FFC Rm 4&5
Time: 6:00pm

Life Teen Band Practice
Location: Youth Center
Time: 6:30pm

Bible Study (Gomez)
Location: FFC Rooms 1, 2 & 3
Time: 6:45pm

Legion of Mary Praesidium
Location: Hall Loft
Time: 7:00pm

Bible Study (Irion)
Location: Hall Conference Room
Time: 7:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)